Sunday, August 23, 2009

Sick Sick Sick

**rewind button v go........

Tuesday, 18 August 2009; *coughng.....

Wednesday, 19 August 2009;
*cough! *cough *cough...the cough getting really serious, n sore throat afterward.
Couldnt concentrate on my works at all & feeling very dizzy! Damn boss, gv me so many works to do+rushng me to finish 'em+addng new job!

*stressed *stressed *stressed! rili hate those 2-Cheapcakes! suddenly gv me another new job which was suppose done by another col! "hello! just 'cos client want it in html, doesnt mean he cannot do it! why everything related to html/website hv to push it to me!" "Summore pass me the job on Monday 5pm! (oh yeah! i still rememberred n i was really really freaking out!) n then wat:::::ask me to finish n show to u all on Wed n send to client on Fri!!!1 bullshit!!! WTH!!!!

• (website+bilingual)Many things on hand which hvnt finished which the SHITs said very very urgent!

• suddenly threw me another VERY URGENT html job! n given me only few days yo complete! bullshits!

• this new job(oso bilingual) hv to be translated in BM version--but the SHITs so stingy enough to send to translator n then asked us helped in those translation parts! (everytimes v hv to do translation job!! WTH,so The SHITS can save the translation cost n charge the client more!!!)

Monday already OT alone n helped them! layout design done! the next day--increased more html pages! SHITS! and then other jobs cuming back to do amndments lar...this lar tat lar... damn stressed!!!!! and Tuesday- OT alone again! cos of The SHITS!!

Wednesday : cough-getting-serious-day. The SHITS being soo sarcastc n ''stabbed-me-frm-behind'' telling the receptionist tat I WILL MC tmrw !! eh... ppl coughing like hell!!!! u The SHITS ddnt care at all but give me ANOTHER NEW JOB which was oso suppose not done by me this month!!!!!!!!!! WTF!!!! i was sooooooooooooooooooooooo pissed off!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I WILL DELAY IT PURPOSELY!!!!!!!! cus i couldnt finish all the job at once aldy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! summore i was sick!!! n u The SHIT push me more works!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wed night : wow....lot of ppl fell sick oso! i went to the clinic straightly after work....btu i was patient No.14! no cchoice...but to wait.....since i was there head was sooo sooo painful tat i would've fainted anytime!!!!!!!!!!!!! i was sooo worried tat i might get H1N1!!!! n so i waited n waited......................finally my turned to see doc!!!! (after waiting for nearly 3 hrs)!
n luckily i ddnt infected by the deadly virus......relieved*

Thurs : MC (yes, SHITs) and i should've request two days MC! but i nvr thought of it!!

Fri : get back to works........feeling dizzy........yes.......done the website which The SHITs said hv to passed to client on tat day....but....aiii.....again.....they ddnt passed.... either The SHITS lied to us or delayed the client's deadline by pretending they forgot! which The SHITS used to do. (the client aldy very fed up with The SHITs aldy-knew it from AE).


oh yeah.... our AE resigned~! n thus left 5 ppl in the office. (The SHITS +1receptionst+2designers).
good to resign!! rather than stayng here to smell The SHITs everyday! since they damn stingy enough n always use the same excuse : oh...forgot wor~!!! die lar, SHITs!!

No comments:

Post a Comment